Participants

Name Affiliation
Ravshanbek Abdurakhimov Andijan state university
Roberto Abraham University of Toronto
Evan Irawan Akbar Bosscha Observatory, Institut Teknologi Bandung
Moshurl Amin Bangladesh Astronomical Association
Brad Barlow High Point University
Nataliya Bazyey Astronomical Observatory of Odessa National University(Ukraine)
Dominik Bomans Astronomical Institute of the Ruhr-University Bochum
Colin Coates Andor Technology
Thorsten Döhring Aschaffenburg University
Peter De Cat Royal Observatory of Belgium
Christian Dersch Philipps-Universität Marburg
Matti Dorsch University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Thorsten Dr. Pieper LOT-QuantumDesign GmbH
Xavier Dupac ESA
Heinz Edelmann Dr. Remeis Observatory, Univerity of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Ilgmars Eglitis Institute of Astronomy, University of Latvia
Philipp Eigmüller DLR, Institut für Planetenforschung
Dieter Engels Hamburger Sternwarte, UNiversität Hamburg
Harry Enke Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam
Mario Ennes Sonneberg Observatory
Michael Geffert Birtzberg Observatorium
Stephan Geier Institut für Physik und Astronomie, Universität Potsdam
Claus Goessl LMU Muenchen
Elizabeth Griffin Dominion Astrophysical Observatory, Canada
Detlef Groote Hamburgder Sternwarte
Eike W. Guenther Thüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg
Franz-Josef Hambsch ROAD Observatory
Steven Hämmerich Dr.Karl-Remeis-Sternwarte Bamberg – Astronomisches Institut
Ulrich Heber University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Ulrich Hopp University Observatory Munich and MPE Garching
Lukas Hudec Sonneberg Observatory
Rene Hudec ASI CAS & CTU
Irfan Imaduddin Bosscha Observatory, institut Teknologi Bandung
Andreas Irrgang University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Ines Juvan-Beaulieu Andor Technology
Simon Kreuzer Dr. Karl Remeis Sternwarte
Peter Kroll Sonneberg Observatory
Thomas Kupfer KITP/UC Santa Barbara
Omar Kurtanidze Abastumani Observatory
Chao Liu National Astronomical Observatories, CAS
Anthony Eugene Lynas-Gray University College London
Michael Mann University of Applies Sciences Aschaffenburg
Gal Matijevic Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam (AIP
Thomas Müller Sonneberg Observatory
Areg Mickaelian Byurakan Astrophysical Observatory (BAO)
Muydin Muminov Andijan State University, Uzbekistan
Ulisse Munari INAF Padova
Roberto Nesci INAF/IAPS-Roma
Christian Obermeier Universitätssternwarte München
Michal Pawlak Charles University in Prague
Ingrid Pelisoli University of Potsdam
Susanne Pfalzner Forschungszentrum Jülich
Roberto Raddi Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Andrea Rapp TU Darmstadt
Dieter Reimers Hamburger Sternwarte
Malena Rice Yale University
Arno Riffeser University Observatory Munich
Daniel Sablowski Leibniz-Institut fuer Astrophysik Potsdam
Nikolay Samus Institute of Astronomy, Moscow
Bikram Sapkota Trichandra multiple campus Kathmandu nepal
Manami Sasaki FAU
Veronika Schaffenroth Institut für Physik und Astronomie, Universität Potsdam
David Schneider Dr Remeis-Sternwarte, Universitaet Erlangen-Nuernberg
Andreas Schrimpf Philipps-Universität Marburg
Daniel Sebastian AGO University Liège
Sergey Shugarov Astronomical Institute of Slovak Academy of Sciences; Sternberg Astronomical Institute, Russia
Vojtech Simon Astronomical Institute, The Czech Academy of Sciences, Ondrejov, Czech Republic
Augustin Skopal Astronomical Institute, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Kirill Sokolovsky Michigan State University
Igor Soszynski University of Warsaw Astronomical Observatory
Matthias Steinmetz Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam (AIP)
Klaus Strassmeier AIP
Eon-Chang Sung Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute
Hyun-Il Sung Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute
Gregory Topasna Virginia Military Institute
Yiannis Tsapras Heidelberg University
Taavi Tuvikene Tartu Observatory, University of Tartu
Alireza Vafaee Iran's National Elites Foundation
Iryna Vavilova Main Astronomical Observatory, NAS of Ukraine
Kerstin Weis Astronomical Institute of the Ruhr-University-Bochum
Norbert Zacharias U.S. Naval Observatory
Konstanze Zwintz University of Innsbruck, Institute for Astro- and Particle Physics